Tariffs

Scoreboard

Per supplier: months at number one, the average rank of their best product, and how much that yearly cost moved.

SuppliersMonths at #1Average rankProductsShare of #1VolatilityThis month
Ecofix Gas & Power141.2264%213121
Energie.be42.2218%199121
Elegant213.329%207123
Frank Energie16.215%201126
EnergyVision19.325%199128
ENGIE03.850%207136
Luminus04.180%190120
DATS 2406.800%141—
TotalEnergies07.640%198101
OCTA+ ENERGIE09.750%217158
Trevion010.010%201122
HOA Energy010.030%212120
Belvus011.320%259125
Power2You015.220%196120
Belvus Energie016.900%90—
Smappee Smiles017.110%216120
Mega018.070%219125
Ebem018.820%203132
Eneco Belgium022.040%17167
Dots Energy025.010%271132
Servolt Energie025.720%222120
evident energie031.610%204120
Bolt032.020%209126
Smart-E-Grid034.000%——
Prijspunten Energie035.010%241120
Fluvius als sociale leverancier037.000%20—

Ranking, evolution, the scoreboard and new or withdrawn products use the bundled V-test archive. The live catalogue only shows the latest month.

Simulation

If you had switched 12 months ago

An indication of what a typical household left on the table. No supplier names.

377€

Scoreboard · June Tarieven