Tariffs

Scoreboard

Per supplier: months at number one, the average rank of their best product, and how much that yearly cost moved.

SuppliersMonths at #1Average rankProductsShare of #1VolatilityThis month
Energy Knights181.4182%6765
Ecofix Gas & Power22.029%7064
EnergyVision115.425%400
Elegant128.925%7766
Luminus04.680%6366
Energie.be05.920%7470
DATS 2406.300%38—
HOA Energy07.130%7663
Smappee Smiles07.910%7163
OCTA+ ENERGIE08.150%6440
Power2You09.020%6563
TotalEnergies010.550%7370
Trevion010.620%6467
Frank Energie012.610%7067
Ecopower013.510%3231
ENGIE013.580%6775
Wase Wind016.110%5235
Belvus018.020%9676
Mega018.570%7794
Aspiravi Energy018.910%7071
Wind voor "A"019.910%7071
Servolt Energie020.220%8663
Prijspunten Energie021.310%5963
Belvus Energie025.900%18—
Ebem028.420%6969
evident energie029.110%7269
Eneco Belgium029.740%449
Bolt038.230%66-149
Fluvius als sociale leverancier041.700%917—

Ranking, evolution, the scoreboard and new or withdrawn products use the bundled V-test archive. The live catalogue only shows the latest month.

Simulation

If you had switched 12 months ago

An indication of what a typical household left on the table. No supplier names.

377€

Scoreboard · June Tarieven